Is ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed milk protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- magnesium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavors
grass fed milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Inulin, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Monk Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Root, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Electrolytes), Magnesium Phosphate (Electrolytes), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate (Electrolytes), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


