Is Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • belgian semi-sweet chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, canola oil, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin

Check Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking