Is IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (11 %), Topical Analgesic.; Menthol (16 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat. (5%), Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium EDTA, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, PEG- 150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum.
Check IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Where to buy
IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


