Is IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- glycine soja
- sterols
- pentylene glycol
- +8 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (11 %), Topical Analgesic.; Menthol (16 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat. (5%), Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium EDTA, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, PEG- 150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum.
Check IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Where to buy
IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


