Is IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sterols
- polysorbate 80
- glycine soja
- peg- 150 stearate
- +6 more
sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (11 %), Topical Analgesic.; Menthol (16 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat. (5%), Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium EDTA, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, PEG- 150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum.
Check IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Where to buy
IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


