Is Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Idaho Potato (Dry), Salt, Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cheese Powder [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color), Lactic Acid], Butter Powder (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Chives, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Freshness Preserved with Citric Acid, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Bisulfite, BHA and BHT.
Check Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


