Is Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Idaho Potato (Dry), Salt, Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cheese Powder [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color), Lactic Acid], Butter Powder (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Chives, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Freshness Preserved with Citric Acid, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Bisulfite, BHA and BHT.
Check Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


