No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors. Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Milk.

Check Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes | Spoonful