Is Idahoan® Cheesy Scalloped Homestyle Casserole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Idaho Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Parsley, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Freshness Preserved by Sodium Bisulfite.
Check Idahoan® Cheesy Scalloped Homestyle Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan® Cheesy Scalloped Homestyle Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan® Cheesy Scalloped Homestyle Casserole is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Powder, Dried


