Is Idahoan Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes Buttery Homestyle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavors
calcium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides. Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid And Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Idahoan Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes Buttery Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes Buttery Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Powder


