Is Idahoan Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes Buttery Homestyle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides. Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid And Mixed Tocopherols.

Check Idahoan Dairy-Free Mashed Potatoes Buttery Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep