Is Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ Vegan?

Description
Savory, creamy-packed casserole offers a rich, comforting flavor and smooth, fluffy texture with a slightly crisp top; commonly served as a quick side or easy weeknight meal, reviewers note convenience and dependable taste, praising reheating speed while some mention modest portion size and variable seasoning levels in online customer comments.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, creamy-packed casserole offers a rich, comforting flavor and smooth, fluffy texture with a slightly crisp top; commonly served as a quick side or easy weeknight meal, reviewers note convenience and dependable taste, praising reheating speed while some mention modest portion size and variable seasoning levels in online customer comments.
Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA, AND SOYBEAN OIL. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
HOMESTYLE TANGY SAUCE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE
Where to buy
Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


