Is idahoan mashed potatoes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 17g 7% 4% 1g dietary fiber total sugars 1g 4% 0g 2g incl

17g 7% 4% 1g dietary fiber total sugars 1g 4% 0g 2g incl

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition facts 18 servings per container serving size 1/3 cup dry mix (22g) 1/2 cup prepared as packaged as prepared calories 80 150 dv % dv* total fat 0g 0% 7g 9% saturated fat 0g 0% 49 20% og omg 0% 20mg 7% 10mg 0% 370mg 16% 6% 19g trans fat 0g cholesterol sodium total carb, 17g 7% 4% 1g dietary fiber total sugars 1g 4% 0g 2g incl, added sugars og 0% 0g 0% protein 2g 3g omcg 0% omcg 0% 11mg 0% 64mg 4% omg 0% omg vitamin d calcium iron 0% potassium 251mg 6% 311mg 6%

Check idahoan mashed potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep