Is idahoan mashed potatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition facts 18 servings per container serving size 1/3 cup dry mix (22g) 1/2 cup prepared as packaged as prepared calories 80 150 dv % dv* total fat 0g 0% 7g 9% saturated fat 0g 0% 49 20% og omg 0% 20mg 7% 10mg 0% 370mg 16% 6% 19g trans fat 0g cholesterol sodium total carb, 17g 7% 4% 1g dietary fiber total sugars 1g 4% 0g 2g incl, added sugars og 0% 0g 0% protein 2g 3g omcg 0% omcg 0% 11mg 0% 64mg 4% omg 0% omg vitamin d calcium iron 0% potassium 251mg 6% 311mg 6%

Check idahoan mashed potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep