Is Idahoan Perfect Mash Bacon & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- cooked bacon
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
idaho (r), potatoes, vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower, rapeseed), maltodextrin, salt, flavourings, cheese powder, parmesan cheese (milk), cheddar cheese (milk), whey powder (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), salt), sugar, cooked bacon, pork meat, wheat starch, salt, smoke flavouring, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary), acidity regulator (citric acid), (sodium nitrite)), skimmed milk powder, onion powder, cream (milk), buttermilk powder, sodium caseinate (milk), emulsifier (methyl cellulose), colour (paprika extract), spice extract, diphosphates, sodium bisulphite (sulphites)), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract, citric acid), for allergens, see in bold
Check Idahoan Perfect Mash Bacon & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Perfect Mash Bacon & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Perfect Mash Bacon & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


