Is Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) Soy Free?

Description
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for gluten-free mashed potatoes made with real Idaho potatoes. These potatoes are not only easy to prepare but also ready in minutes, making them a time-saving choice. Many people rave about the taste of these instant mashed potatoes, considering them the best option available. With 1 pouch providing 4 servings, this product is suitable for both small and larger households. Whether you're in the mood for a quick side dish or need to feed a group, Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a flavorful and gluten-free option that won't disappoint.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy
- soybean
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for gluten-free mashed potatoes made with real Idaho potatoes. These potatoes are not only easy to prepare but also ready in minutes, making them a time-saving choice. Many people rave about the taste of these instant mashed potatoes, considering them the best option available. With 1 pouch providing 4 servings, this product is suitable for both small and larger households. Whether you're in the mood for a quick side dish or need to feed a group, Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes are a flavorful and gluten-free option that won't disappoint.
Ingredients
Idaho (R), Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Whey Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Parsley Flakes, Dipotassium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2,0% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


