Is Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (including Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Whey, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent. Sulfur Dioxide And Sulfits, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Coconuts And Their Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives
Check Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Where to buy
Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


