Is Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (including Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Whey, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent. Sulfur Dioxide And Sulfits, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Coconuts And Their Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives
Check Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Where to buy
Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup - 1 Packet (7.1-Ounces) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


