Is Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup Bowl - 2.47 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheeses
- cheddar
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Including Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Sunflower, Canola), Whey, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup Bowl - 2.47 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Steakhouse Creamy Potato Soup Bowl - 2.47 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


