Is Iddy Biddy Scoob Snacks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*reconstituted fruit juices (70%) [apple (65%), strawberry (1%), raspberry (1%), orange (1%), lemon (1%), pineapple (1%), maltose syrup, sugar, gelatine, acidity regulator (e330, e296), gelling agent (pectin), natural flavours, vegetable oil, natural colours (e100 e141, e163). *contains 20% fruit juice concentrates, which is equivalent to 70% fruit juice. made in china please dispose of empty packaging thoughtfully
Check Iddy Biddy Scoob Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iddy Biddy Scoob Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


