Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is IDEAL VANILLA PLANT-BASED PROTEIN POWDER, IDEAL VANILLA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GUAR FIBER, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, GUM BLEND (GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check IDEAL VANILLA PLANT-BASED PROTEIN POWDER, IDEAL VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegetarian? IDEAL VANILLA PLANT-BASED PROTEIN POWDER, IDEAL VANILLA | Spoonful