Is IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idealraw Plant Protein Blend (Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Golden Flax Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Chloride, Organic Stevia, Organic Superfoods Blend (Organic Cranberries, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Broccoli, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Beet Powder)

Check IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep