Is IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idealraw Plant Protein Blend (Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Golden Flax Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Chloride, Organic Stevia, Organic Superfoods Blend (Organic Cranberries, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Broccoli, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Beet Powder)
Check IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Where to buy
IdealRaw Plant Based Vegan Protein Powder - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free, 1.96 lbs, 30 Servings (Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


