Is IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- buttered pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULLOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), NUT BASE (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


