Is IGA Hickpry Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Tomato Juice (Water and Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Water, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Contains Less than 2% of Molasses, Paprika, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Red 40.

Check IGA Hickpry Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IGA Hickpry Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping