Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is IGA Honey Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Concentrated Tomato Juice (Water and Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Food Starch-Modified, Honey, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Paprika, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Mustard Flour, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Red 40.

Check IGA Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IGA Honey Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? IGA Honey Barbecue Sauce | Spoonful