Is IGA Small Curd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARBON DIOXIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES.
Check IGA Small Curd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Small Curd Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IGA Small Curd Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


