Is IGA Soda Mountain Citrus Can 12 Pk Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange juice from concentrate with other natural flavors
orange juice from concentrate with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check IGA Soda Mountain Citrus Can 12 Pk Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IGA Soda Mountain Citrus Can 12 Pk Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Mountain Dew Soda, Zero Sugar 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Poppi® Wild Berry Soda Can
Where to buy
IGA Soda Mountain Citrus Can 12 Pk Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


