Is I&J Australian Hoki Fish Original Crumb 425g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian hoki (*fish*) (51%), original crumb (49%) (*wheat* flour, water, canola oil, thickener (1403), *wheat* gluten, maize flour, tapioca starch, salt, yeast, sugar, acidity regulator (450, sodium bicarbonate), chia flour and/or *oat* fibre, black pepper).

Check I&J Australian Hoki Fish Original Crumb 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I&J Australian Hoki Fish Original Crumb 425g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking