Is I&j Calamari Rings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Squid (50%) (Dosidicus Gigas (Mollusc)), Classic Crumb (50%) (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Water, Thickeners (1420, 1404, Xantham Gum), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Dextrose , Yeast, Food Acid (Citric))
Check I&j Calamari Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I&j Calamari Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


