Is IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Dried Raspberries (glucose Syrup, Freeze-dried Raspberries), Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Almonds and Hazelnuts.
Check IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IKEA BELÖNING WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


