Is Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folate), Water, Potato Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk), Skim Milk Powder. Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Lodised Salt, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Glaze (water, Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Starch, Baker's Yeast, Bread Improver (wheat, Spices. Contains: Gluten (wheat), Milk May Be Present: Egg, Sesame Seeds, Soy & Tree Nuts.
Check Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


