No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folate), Water, Potato Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk), Skim Milk Powder. Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Lodised Salt, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Glaze (water, Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Starch, Baker's Yeast, Bread Improver (wheat, Spices. Contains: Gluten (wheat), Milk May Be Present: Egg, Sesame Seeds, Soy & Tree Nuts.

Check Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Il Granino Bakery Baked Potato Bun | Spoonful