No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET, SALT AND POWDERED CELLULOSE WITH NATAMYCIN TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Il Villaggio Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano | Spoonful