Is Il Villaggio Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Bites - 5 CT0.7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese partially skimmed cow&rsquo
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese Ingredients Partially Skimmed Cow’S Milk, Salt, Rennet.
Check Il Villaggio Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Bites - 5 CT0.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Il Villaggio Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Bites - 5 CT0.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Il Villaggio Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Bites - 5 CT0.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


