Is Ilchester Applewood Advent Calendar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- see in bold - milk
- milk
- cheese
- double gloucester cheese
- red leicester cheese
- cheddar cheese
see in bold - milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Paprika , Perservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Paprika , Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rehydrated Peppers (3%) (Red and Green Peppers, Red and Green Jalapeño Peppers), Mexican Style Seasoning (Paprika , Chilli, Cumin, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dried Peppers, Tomato Granules, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acid (Citric Acid)), Perservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Red Leicester Cheese (Milk), Annatto (Colour ), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Red Leicester Cheese (Milk), Annatto (Colour ), Perservative (Potassium Sorbate), Double Gloucester Cheese (Milk), Annatto (Colour ), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cheese (Milk), Salt, Spinach Extract (Colour ), Perservative (Potassium Sorbate, Sage)
Check Ilchester Applewood Advent Calendar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ilchester Applewood Advent Calendar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ilchester Applewood Advent Calendar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


