No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ile De France, Brie Bites Bulk, 0.9 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk and Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Penicillium Candidum (Harmless White Mold)

Check Ile De France, Brie Bites Bulk, 0.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ile De France, Brie Bites Bulk, 0.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Ile De France, Brie Bites Bulk, 0.9 Ounce | Spoonful