Is SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY Lactose Free?

Description
Exceptionally creamy, mild buttery and subtly earthy flavor with a soft-ripened, velvety interior and thin edible rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, crackers, or warmed for spreading and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient single-serve portions, while some mention variability in ripeness and occasional packaging concerns, portion sizing noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Exceptionally creamy, mild buttery and subtly earthy flavor with a soft-ripened, velvety interior and thin edible rind. Commonly served on cheese boards, crackers, or warmed for spreading and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient single-serve portions, while some mention variability in ripeness and occasional packaging concerns, portion sizing noted.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, calcium chloride, penicillium candidum (harmless white mold)
Check SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Where to buy
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


