Is Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs, salt, baking powder
- eggs
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or Less of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Artificial Flavor, Red 40.
Check Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Where to buy
Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


