Is Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or Less of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Artificial Flavor, Red 40.
Check Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Where to buy
Illsbury Ready To Bake Hearts Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough 20 Count - 7.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


