Is ILLUMINATEA Matcha Pistachio Crème Spread (8oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavored Creme (Sugar, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Milk, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Pure Vanilla), Raw Pistachio Butter, Matcha (Green Tea), Powder
Check ILLUMINATEA Matcha Pistachio Crème Spread (8oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ILLUMINATEA Matcha Pistachio Crème Spread (8oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ILLUMINATEA Matcha Pistachio Crème Spread (8oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


