No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt Powder Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Nonfat Yogurt Powder Organic Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Butter Organic Cream, Salt, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Maltodextrin Made From Corn, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract Antioxidant, And Ascorbic Acid Antioxidant

Check Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

RalphsHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go