Is Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt Powder Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Nonfat Yogurt Powder Organic Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Butter Organic Cream, Salt, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Maltodextrin Made From Corn, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract Antioxidant, And Ascorbic Acid Antioxidant
Check Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


