Is Imagine Bone Broth Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • natural flavour

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check Imagine Bone Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Imagine Bone Broth Chicken | Spoonful