Is Imagine Chicken Bone Broth Vegan?

Description
Imagine Chicken Bone Broth is a sipping broth made with chicken, which is a source of protein and is known to be good for bone broth. People love the flavor of this bone broth and use it as a soup base. It is also believed to have great nutritional benefits. While some people may find the taste of bone broth disgusting, many appreciate its unique flavor and enjoy its numerous health benefits.
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated chicken stock
- organic chicken flavour
- chicken stock
concentrated chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Imagine Chicken Bone Broth is a sipping broth made with chicken, which is a source of protein and is known to be good for bone broth. People love the flavor of this bone broth and use it as a soup base. It is also believed to have great nutritional benefits. While some people may find the taste of bone broth disgusting, many appreciate its unique flavor and enjoy its numerous health benefits.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK), ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOUR, SEA SALT.
Check Imagine Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Great Low FODMAP broth!
It is difficult to find a broth without onion Bc garlic. This one is widely available and delicious!
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Imagine Chicken Bone Broth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


