Is Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Potato Leek, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup Potato Leek is a vegan and non-GMO soup made with farm-grown organic potatoes. The potatoes are sautéed leeks, which are roasted garlic. The soup boasts a velvety broth delicately seasoned with premium herbs and spices. It is USDA-certified organic and comes in a 32 fl oz case of 12. This versatile soup can be enjoyed as a soup, used as a sauce, or added to tuna or salmon salads. People love the flavor of this soup, and it is not acidic.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Leeks (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Sunflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder (Certified Organic), Spices (Certified Organic).

Check Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Potato Leek, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Potato Leek, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch