Is Imagine Foods Seafood Stock - Case of 12 - 32 Fl oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fish Stock (Filtered Water, Natural Dried Codfish), Organic Vegetable Flavor (Includes Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors (Includes Tomatoes)
Check Imagine Foods Seafood Stock - Case of 12 - 32 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Seafood Stock - Case of 12 - 32 Fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Seafood Stock - Case of 12 - 32 Fl oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


