Is IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG WHITES), ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE POWDER [ORGANIC SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT}, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, FLAVORING, ORGANIC FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


