Is IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- milk
- organic cream
- organic dark meat chicken
- organic egg whites
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG WHITES), ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE POWDER [ORGANIC SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT}, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, FLAVORING, ORGANIC FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


