Is IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- organic chicken broth
- organic dark meat chicken
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG WHITES), ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE POWDER [ORGANIC SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT}, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, FLAVORING, ORGANIC FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


